Rojgarresultcard.com | Rojgar Result | Lotto Result | Online Form 2020

Rojgar Result Card: RojgarResultCard.Com, Provide Official Rojgar Results 2020, Sarkari Lotto Result 2020, Latest Government Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key, admission news, merit list, counseling and answer key.

GNDU Datesheet 2020 Exam Time Table UG, PG Courses

GNDU Datesheet 2020 Download Guru Nanak Dev University Amritsar UG/ PG Exam Time Table 2020. Get GNDU Amritsar B.A./B.Sc/ B.Com Semester-1/2/3/4/5/6 Theory/ Practical ( Regular/ Private/ Reappear/Improvement/Additional Candidates ) Examination, July-2020 at http://collegeadmissions.gndu.ac.in.

GNDU Datesheet 2020

This year UG/ PG/ Diploma/ Master Degree & Certificate course time table for July month has been released by GNDU, Amritsar exam branch. All appearing students who complete all formalities eligible to sit in examination centre. Further more on GDNU Datesheet 2020 regarding venue, timings and how to check etc is given here:-

View Also

GDNU Results 2020
GNDU Recruitment 2020 

GNDU Time Table B.A./B.Sc. Semester-VI (Class Code:103206/103306) Theory ( Regular/ Private/ Reappear/ Improvement/Addtional Candidates ) Examination, July-2020:  

TIME: - 2:00 P.M. to 4:00 P.M.(Except,where indicated otherwise)
Date & Day
Subject/Paper/Sr.No.
01.07.2020
Wednesday
1.Punjabi(Compulsory)(3252) (Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment) Sem.VI (7193)
OR
Mudhli Punjabi (Punjab da Itihas te Sabhiachar)(3253) (In Lieu of Punjabi Compulsory)(Same for BA (Women Empowerment) Semester-VI) (7194)
02.07.2020
Thursday
1.Sanskrit (Elective)(Kavya ,Sahitya tatha Nibandh)(3257) /Travel & Tourism(Exploring Tourism in Punjab)(3334)
2.  .Botany-VI-A (Ecology)(3295) and Botany- VI- B (Economic Botany)(3296)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B ))
03.07.2020
Friday
1.History(History of the Punjab(1799 –1966) (3262)(Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment)Sem.VI(7199)/
Mathematics-I(Linear Algebra)(3289) and Mathematics-II(Numerical Analysis)(3290)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B )) / Psychology(Abnormal         Psychology-II) (3271)(Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment)Sem.VI(7200)
/Quantitative Techniques-VI(3278)/ Religious Studies (Sikh Itihas te Sansthawan)(3273)
04.07.2020
Saturday
1.Home Science(Food and Nutrition & Child Development-II)(3270) / Tabla (3283)
Zoology-VI A Opt. i) Medical Zoology(3297) Opt. ii) Economic Entomology-I(3298)Opt.iii)Inland Fisheries-I(3299) and Zoology-VI-B Opt. i ) Medical Laboratory Technology(3300) /Opt. ii) Economic Entomology-II(3301)Opt.iii) Inland Fisheries-II(3302)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B )) 3.Vocational Courses :A/I : Refrigeration and Air Conditioning-K(3318) and B/II : Refrigeration and Air Conditioning- L(3319) (Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper I & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper II ))
06.07.2020
Monday
1.English(Compulsory)(3251)
(Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment)Sem.VI(7192)
07.07.2020
Tuesday
1.Music (Instrumental)(3280) /Women Empowerment(Contemporary Issues of Womens Rights)(3337) (Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment)Sem.VI(7196)
2.Microbiology (Applied Microbiology-II)(3311)
08.07.2020
Wednesday
1.Economics( Quantitative Methods for Economists) (3263) (Same for B.A. (Women Empowerment) Sem.VI(7198)/ Defence and Strategic Studies(Regional Security & Cooperation)(3274)/Sociology(Social Research and Scientific Methods)(3265) (Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment)Sem.VI(7197)
/Education(Modern Indian Education)(3288)/
History of Art-A(3286) and History of Art-B (3287)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B ))
/Fine Art-A(Drawing & Painting)(3279)/ Commercial Art (Art Appreciation and Advertising) (3345)(Old Syll.2017-18) /Sculptures(3285) / Human Rights ( Women Rights and Human Rights)(3336)/ Applied Art (Art Appreciation and Advertising) (3284)
2.   Physics-A(Radiation & Particle Physics) (3291)/(Nuclear Physics)(3342)(Old Syll.2018-19) and Physics- B(Electronics)(3292)/(Radiation & Particle Physics)(3343) (Old Syll.2018-19)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B ))


09.07.2020
Thursday
1.     Philosophy Opt. i)(Indian Metaphysics and Epitemology) (3267)/Opt. ii) Aesthetics (3268) (Same for B.A.(Women Empowerment)Sem.VI(7202) & (7203))/ Geography (Geography of India)(3269)/ Rural Development-VI (3275) /Agricultural Economics and Marketing (Agricultural Marketing-III)(3276) /Industrial Economic-VI (3277)/ Music(Vocal)(3281)
2. Microbial & Food Technology(Quality Control of Foods Products) (3333)
10.07.2020
Friday
1.Political Science(International Politics :Theory & Practice)(3264)(Same for B.A. (Women Empowerment) Sem.VI(7195) /
Statistics-I(Economic Statistics)(3303) and Statistics-II(Vital Statistics & Industrial Statistics)(3304)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B ))
/Commerce (Business Laws)(3306)/Electronics (Microprocessor Programming) (601) (3340) and Electronics (Television System (602) (3341) / (Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B ))
/Indian Classical Dance(3282)
2.Chemistry(Organic Chemistry-A)(3293)/ (Organic Chemistry-IV)(3346)(Old Syll.2017-18) and Chemistry (Physical Chemistry-B) (3294)/ (Physical Chemistry-IV) (3347) (Old Syll.2017-18)
(Time Allowed 4:00 Hours i.e. 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM. ( 2:00 Hrs. for Paper A & 2:00 Hrs. for Paper B ))
11.07.2020
Saturday
Vocational Courses :A/I : Journalism and Mass Communication (Public Relations)(3321)/
Mass Communication and Video Production(Video Electronic Film Production)(3325)/ Office Management & Secretarial Practice(Stenography in English)(3312)/ Tax Procedure and Practice(Customs Act)(3335)/ (Customs-Procedure & Practice)(3348)(Old Syll.2017-18)/ Advertising Sales Promotion and Sales Management(Sales Promotion and Public Relations)(3316)/ Tourism and Hotel Management(3331)/Tourism and Travel Management(Information , Communication & Automation)(3313)/ Still Photography and Audio Production (3314) / Geomology and Jewellery Design(3330)/ Functional English(Office Communication for Business)(3308)/ Functional Sanskrit(3315)/ Functional Hindi (Radio, Durdarshan Prasaran, Adhunik Sanchar Madhayam aur Gadhay Ki Anay Vidhayen) (3322)/ (Radio, Durdarshan Prasaran, Adhunik Doorsanchar Madhayam aur Gadhay Ki Anay Vidhayen) (3344)(Old Syll.2018-19) (Time Allowed 2:30 hours) /Hindi Patarkarita (Electronic Media aur Patrakarita) (3338)
13.07.2020
Monday
1.Public Administration (Development Administration(with special reference to Punjab)(3266) /
Physical Education (3272)/ Computer Science (Information Technology)(3305) (Same for B.A. (Women Empowerment) Sem.VI(7201)
14.07.2020
Tuesday
Vocational Courses :A/I : Food Science & Quality Control(FSQC-11:Food Plant Layout & Management)(3310)/ Early Childhood Care and Education(3317)/ Fashion Designing & Garment Construction(History Costumes of India & World-II)(3323)/ Cosmetology(3327)/ Industrial Microbiology(Fermentation Tech.)(3326)/ Biotechnology(Environmental Biotechnology and Plant Biotechnology)(3329)/ Bioinformatics(Structural Biology & Molecular Modelling)(3332)/
Dairy Farming(3320) / Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics(Community Nutrition)(3307)
15.07.2020
Wednesday
1.English(Elective)(Modern English Novel)(3254)/Punjabi (Elective)(3255)/ Hindi (Elective)(Laghu Vidhaien,Adhunik Kal,Nibandh Lekhan tatha Paribhashik Shabdavali) (3256) / Urdu-URL- 302(History of Urdu Literature)(3258)/Persian PRL-302: (Composition and Grammar (3261) Russian-I RSL-321 (Grammar and an Introduction to Literature)(3259)/
French-I FRL-321 (Composition ,Grammar and Comprehension)(3260)
16.07.2020
Thursday
 Vocational Courses :A/I : Computer Application (Business Data Processing)(3309)/Automobile Maintenance(3324)/ Information Technology(Software Engg. )(3328) / Information Technology(Specialization Software Development Paper-I: C++(OPP Language )(3339)

Note:-Candidates are allowed to use colored pencils for diagrams in subject of Economics.

Note: -The Candidates must be on their seats at 1:45 p.m. sharp as per date-sheet below. The answer books with Optical Mark Reader (OMR) front covers will be distributed at 1:45 p.m. 15 minutes time in the beginning of each paper is budgeted for filling up the OMR sheets properly under the instructions and supervision of invigilators. The question paper will be distributed at 2:00 p.m. sharp and the examination will continue till 4:00 p.m.

All Course Release Datesheet By GNDU

Below given course wise list of time table of various streams for your record.
B.Lib., Sem- II
BA/BSc Sem-VI
BCA Sem-VI
BBA Sem-VI
B.COM Sem-VI
B.Sc (IT) Sem-VI
B.Sc(Bio-Tech) Sem-VI
BFA SEM-VIII
BA J&MC SEM-VI
BA women Empowerment Sem-VI
BFST Sem-VIII
B.Sc (Fashion Designing) Sem-VI
B.Sc(Home Science) Sem-VI
B.Design(MM)/BMM Sem-VIII
B.Voc. (Animation) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Management & Sec. Practices) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Photography and journalism) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Automobile Tech.) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Banking and Financial Services) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Contemporary Form of Dance) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(E-Commerce and Digital Marketing) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Entertainment Technology) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Fashion Styling and Grooming) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Fashion Technology) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Financial Market & Services) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Financial Market Management) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Journalism and Mass Communication) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Nutrition, Exercise and Health) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Nutrition and Dietetics) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Refrigeration & Air Conditioning) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Retail Management and IT) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Retail Management) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Textile Design and Apparel Technology) Sem-VI
B.Voc.(Theatre and Stage Craft) Sem-VI
B.Com. LL.B(FYIC) Sem-VI & X
BA LL.B/LL.B(FYIC) Sem-VI & X
LL.B(TYC) Sem-VI
B.A.(Honours) Sem-VI
(B.Ed.)Two Years-Semester -IV
Prak Shastri Sem-IV


How to Check GNDU Datesheet 2020?

Answer: Follow some important steps and your time table is in your hand, just follow the same.
  • Visit website http://collegeadmissions.gndu.ac.in/
  • Navigate for "datesheet" link
  • Then select year, month, group
  • PDF File will download in your mobile 
  • Save and take print out for future record

Direct Link>> GNDU Datesheet 2020

No comments:

Post a Comment